2018 MSHSAA Class 4 Golf Championship Recap

Steelman Dominates Field en Route to State Title

Coverage of the 2018 MSHSAA Golf Tournament Sponsored by Scimeca's Famous Italian Sausages

We Chat With Ross Steelman After his Closing Round 67

Pre-Round Player Interviews

Photo Gallery

Final Team Scores

1Rock Bridge High School292-290 = 582
2Chaminade High School307-298 = 605
3Rockhurst High School306-301 = 607
4Jackson High School308-310 = 618
5Marquette High School316-307 = 623
6Glendale High School314-318 = 632
7Liberty High School330-305 = 476
8Jefferson City High School338-332 = 670

Individual Scores

1Ross SteelmanRock Bridge6967136
2Zachary Joseph WalshChaminade6774141
3Dawson R MeekGlendale7074144
4Hudson DubinskiRock Bridge7570145
5Nathan Lee WoolardPoplar Bluff7373146
6Raymond Kenneth WinterSt. Louis University7671147
7David MeindlTimberland7573148
7Sean Cavan MinorRock Bridge7474148
9Carson A PostalKirkwood7574149
9Tanner S WaltonJackson7475149
11Michael Edward BessenbacherRockhurst7674150
11Zachary D BohmerRitenour7476150
11Brennan Patrick DolnickDeSmet7377150
14Maxwell Cummings KreikemeierLafayette (Wildwood)7972151
14Tyler August LinenbrokerMarquette7477151
14Louis Daniel PerottiSt. Louis University7378151
17Tanner Jon CollinsLiberty North7478152
17Liam Martin CoughlinRockhurst7379152
17Braden HoisingtonFt. Zumwalt West7676152
17Kegan Hunter NilesTimberland7379152
17Dawson Phegley RobertsStaley7577152
17Carsen Drew SillimanJackson7775152
23Thomas James BenninghoffRockhurst7875153
23Colin Joseph StolzeChaminade7776153
25Nathaniel Alexander EricksonJefferson City7975154
25Sam RentschlerRock Bridge7480154
25Hale Carson St. clairRockhurst8074154
28Brandon Tyler DimemmoChristian Brothers College7778155
28David DobblerLiberty8174155
28Matthew DrallmeierRolla7976155
28Michael Anthony GarciaLiberty7778155
28Joshua Nicholas HeidenryChaminade8174155
28Jonathan James WachterSt. Louis University7679155
34Robert C EnglehartJackson8076156
34Nicholas HeimannFt. Zumwalt East7779156
34Greg MitchalsWillard7581156
34Keith Preston SchaezlerRock Bridge7779156
34Grant Michael WilliamsonBlue Springs South7878156
34Grant WolfeTimberland8076156
40Joshua A. KleinheiderVianney7978157
40Christopher Werner KrehMarquette8671157
40Luke ManaryHickman7879157
40Blake Henry MazzolaMarquette7879157
40Logan McPhersonWashington8572157
40Jacob Matthew MikeschCentral (St. Joseph)7780157
40Conner J ObertGlendale7780157
40Jacob Douglas PropeckRockhurst7978157
40Logan Daniel SmithKickapoo8077157
49Hayden BrogdonLebanon7781158
49Daniel Scott DuffinLiberty North7880158
49Jack William GuyotChaminade8474158
49John Patrick MoranEureka7880158
49Jaden Scott NilsenMarquette7880158
49Tryn TitusLebanon8375158
55Cooper HessLebanon8178159
56Jonathon J DixonGlendale8080160
56Jackson McguireLee's Summit8179160
56James O'ConnorLee's Summit West7882160
56Justin Wade PiercePoplar Bluff8179160
56Robert SagerCarthage8080160
56Brett Harrison TrowbridgeJefferson City8179160
62Kelby Joe DayOzark8180161
62Ryan D GravesPark Hill8477161
62Jaden HightowerJackson7784161
65Geoffrey Joseph Ladue, IiLafayette (Wildwood)8478162
65Chase Robert MartelRaymore-Peculiar8379162
65Spencer Ryan MelvilleCamdenton8577162
68Michael Shannon DavidsonJefferson City8776163
68Jake HarmanLiberty8578163
68James SherstoffParkway Central8281163
71Cole R DeppeBattle8480164
71Michael FosterLee's Summit North8282164
71Jay ThreadgillPark Hill South8381164
74Fielding CampbellJoplin8877165
74Michael RickerLiberty9075165
76Michael Alexander BugyisChaminade8284166
77John Andrew CroninMarquette8681167
77Kohlin HicksLee's Summit North8384167
77Austin James MuscheCarthage8384167
80Nathan ThompsonStaley8881169
81Kirk BrewsterFrancis Howell8585170
81Jacob Dean HendricksKickapoo9278170
83Andrew Martin SchwagerWebster Groves8586171
84Nathaniel ConroyLindbergh9083173
85Lucas D OgdenGlendale9084174
86Cooper StilesLiberty8789176
87Colyer A KuntzGlendale8791178
87Seth Dale WatersJackson9385178
89Joel MartinJoplin8992181
90Michael Burke CraigheadJefferson City91102193
The following two tabs change content below.
Took a leap of faith to follow a passion and thus KCPrepReport was born. If you know an amazing story about a student athlete our audience should know about, drop us a line at Scott@kcprepreport.com.

Latest posts by Scott Englert (see all)

Be the first to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.


*